Inside
The Emmet Ray

For Reservations, please email:

reso@erbar.ca

Reservations Encouraged,
Walk-ins are welcome
but with limited seating
we prefer reservation by email only

 

Friday 01 July 2022
Mira Reselli With Sarah McIntyre, Zane Kismet & Regan Mowery
8pm to 10pm

Saturday 02 July 2022
Ladyfinger Jazz with
Diane Roblin & Kayla Milmine
4:30pm to 7pm

Saturday 02 July 2022
Robert Lee
Jazz Standards Group
8pm to 11pm

Sunday 03 July 2022
Josh Sparks Quintet
Jazz/Folk group
4:30 to 7pm

Sunday 03 July 2022
Harry Bartlett, David Hodgson
& Caleb Klager
8pm to 10pm

Monday 04 July 2022
USA Independence Day
Blue Grass with
Duke Street Turnaround
FT: John Kervin
Bluegrass
8pm to 10pm

Tuesday 05 July 2022
Harley Card
Jazz Guitar Song Writer
8pm to 10pm

Wednesday 06 July 2022
Madeleine Ertel
Jazz
8pm to 10pm

Thursday 07 July 2022
Matilda Armstrong
Jazz
8pm to 10pm

Friday 08 July 2022
Rudy Ray
Jazz
8pm to 10pm

Saturday 09 July 2022
John Russon
Jazz
4:30pm to 7pm

Saturday 09 July 2022
Aaron Blewett
Jazz
8pm to 10pm

Sunday 10 July 2022
Mattaus Gretzinger Standards Quartet
ft: Rob Chapman plays the music of
George Gershwin
4:30pm to 7pm

Sunday 10 July 2022
Jake Hanlon
Jazz Group
8pm to 10pm

Monday 11 July 2022
Keith Barstow
Jazz Group
8pm to 10pm

Tuesday 12 July 2022
Why’s Waldo
Mark Gerlai, Yoshi Maclear-Wall,
Mattaus Gretzinger and Steven Noronha
Jazz Hip Hop
8pm to 10pm

Wed
Wednesday 13 July 2022
Sean Stanley Trio
Jazz Classics 
7pm

Thursday 14 July 2022
Ross Morgan &
Tomoko Abe
Jazz
8pm to 10pm

Friday 15 July 2022
James Griffith 
Jazz
8pm to 10pm

Saturday 16 July 2022
Dan Pitt & Harry Bartlett
Bluegrass
4:30pm to 7pm

Saturday 16 July 2022
Alex Bird
Jazz Classics and Originals
Juno nominee 
8pm to 10pm

Sunday 17 July 2022
Opera Revue
Relaxed and Fun Opera
Vocals and Piano
4:30pm to 7pm

Sunday 17 July 2022
James Brown & Mike Milligan
Jazz Standards and Originals
8pm to 10pm

Monday 18 July 2022
Back Home Blues Band
with Rae Melvin
8pm to 10pm

Tuesday 19 July 2022
Joel Braken
Jazz
8pm to 10pm

Wednesday 20 July 2022
Mamo Banzai
Birthday Show
Rockabilly Jazz 
8pm to 10pm

Thursday 21 July 2022
Leika Braka
Scandinavian Jazz
welcome back Magnus Rullestad,
with Lazar Miric, Steven Noronha & PT Sandberg
8pm to 10pm

Friday 22 July 2022
Oliver Lovekin
Jazz
8pm to 10pm

Saturday 23 July 2022
Ale Avery Nunez
Jazz Vocals
4:30 to 7pm

Saturday 23 July 2022
Chelsea McBride
Jazz
8pm to 10pm

Sunday 24 July 2022
The Ossingtones
with Glen Hall Free Jazz
4:30pm to 7pm

Sunday 24 July 2022
Mark Gerlai
Jazz
8pm to 10pm

Monday 25 July 2022
Ian Sinclair Jazz 
with
Alison Au, Mark Godfrey & Nick Fraser
8pm to 10pm

Tuesday 26 July 2022
Bureh BK & The Shop 
Connor Moe, Carlo Santo Domingo,
Rasha Moukalled & Omar Gaskin
8pm to 10pm

Wednesday 27 July 2022
Magnus Rullstad
Jazz/Rock
With PT Sandberg,
Lazar Miric & Josh Sparks
8pm to 10pm

Thursday 28 July 2022
Jocelyn Barth in
Vibes and Voice Jazz Duo
with Michael Davidson
8pm to 10pm

Friday 29 July 2022
Donovan Locke
Jazz Vocals
8pm to 10pm

Saturday 30 July 2022
Samuel Herbert
Jazz Standards
4:30pm to 7pm

Saturday 30 July 2022
Oliver Lovekin 
8pm to 10pm

Sunday 31 July 2022
Robert Lee 
4:30 to 7pm

Sunday 31 July 2022
Tymish Koznarsky
Jazz Standards
8pm to 10pm

Monday 01 August 2022
Ezra Schell 
Jazz with
Henry Lewis & Yoshi Wall
8pm to 10pm

Tuesday 02 August 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Wednesday 03 August 2022
Elliot Barenthin
Jazz standards & Originals 
8pm to 10pm

Thursday 04 August 2022
Joel Braken 
Jazz Standards
8pm to 10pm

Friday 05 August 2022
Fuat Tuac
Jazz Vocals
8pm to 10pm

Saturday 06 August 2022
TBA
4:30pm to 7pm

Saturday 06 August 2022
The Sonny Balcones
30’s & 40’s Swing 
with soft samba & sultry touch
8pm to 10pm

Sunday 07 August 2022
TBA
4:30 to 7pm

Sunday 07 August 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Monday 08 August 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Tuesday 09 August 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Wednesday 10 August 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Thursday 11 August 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Friday 12 August 2022
Donovan Locke
Jazz Vocals
8pm to 10pm

Saturday 13 August 2022
TBA
4:30pm to 7pm

Saturday 13 August 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Sunday 14 August 2022
TBA
4:30 to 7pm

Sunday 14 August 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Monday 15 August 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Tuesday 16 August 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Wednesday 17 August 2022
Kat Pinhorn
Vocals
8pm to 10pm

Thursday 18 August 2022
Andrew Marzotto
Jazz Standards
8pm to 10pm

Friday 19 August 2022
Julia Favretto
Jazz Vocals
8pm to 10pm

Saturday 20 August 2022
TBA
4:30pm to 7pm

Saturday 20 August 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Sunday 21 August 2022
Opera Revue
Relaxed and Fun Opera
Vocals and Piano
4:30 to 7pm

Sunday 21 August 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Monday 22 August 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Tuesday 23 August 2022
Chelsea McBride
Jazz Standards
8pm to 10pm

Wednesday 24 August 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Thursday 25 August 2022
Stefan Hegerat
Jazz Standards
8pm to 10pm

Friday 26 August 2022
Devin Patten 
Featuring the Return of 
Fabio Ragneli
Jazz 
8pm to 10pm

Saturday 27 August 2022
TBA
4:30pm to 7pm

Saturday 27 August 2022
Steve Carson & Joel Bracken
Jazz Group
8pm to 10pm

Sunday 28 August 2022
The Ossingtones
with Geln Hall
Free Jazz
4:30 to 7pm

Sunday 28 August 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Monday 29 August 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Tuesday 30 August 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Wednesday 31 August 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Thursday 01 September 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Friday 02 September 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Saturday 03 September 2022
TBA
4:30pm to 7pm

Saturday 03 September 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Sunday 04 September 2022
TBA
4:30 to 7pm

Sunday 04 September 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm