Inside
The Emmet Ray

For Reservations, please email:

info@TheEmmetRay.com

Walk-ins are welcome
but with limited seating
we prefer reservation, email only

Monday 01 November 2021
Julien BC Trio
8pm to 10pm

Tuesday 02 November 2021
The Andy Sharp Folk Series
ft: The Bruce and Tom Moffat Show
8pm to 10pm

Wednesday 03 November 2021
Sean McCarthy and Tiago Cardoso Duo
8pm to 10pm

Thursday 04 November 2021
Thursday Night Jazz Funk
Phil Tessis Series
The Pawn Shop Boys
8pm to 10pm

Friday 05 November 2021
Sounds of Doom
Music inspired by Hunter S. Thomson
With Dan McCarthy, Ernesto Cervini,
Luan Phung, Don Scott, Dan Fortin
8pm to 10pm

Saturday 06 November 2021
Keith Barstow group
4:30pm to 7pm

Saturday 06 November 2021
Nick Forget Quartet
8pm to 10pm

Sunday 07 November 2021
Kristen Lindell & Jesse Whiteley
4:30pm to 7pm

Sunday 07 November 2021
Sure Fire Sweat Trio
8pm to 10pm

Monday 08 November 2021
Shannon McDougall group
8pm to 10pm

Tuesday 09 November 2021
Andy Sharp Series
featuring: 
8pm to 10pm

Wednesday 10 November 2021
Tak Arikushi Trio
8pm to 10pm

Thursday 11 November 2021
Thursday Night Jazz Funk
Phil Tessis Series
The Pawn Shop
8pm to 10pm

Friday 12 November 2021
Raquel Skilich group
8pm to 10pm

Saturday 13 November 2021
Cody Copland Quartet
4:30pm to 7pm

Saturday 13 November 2021
Meghan Gilhespy & Patrick O’Reilly
8pm to 10pm

Sunday 14 November 2021
Ossingtones with Glen Hall
8pm to 10pm

Monday 15 November 2021
Aaron Blewett Group
8pm to 10pm

Tuesday 16 November 2021
The Andy Sharp Folk Series
featuring: Isaac Bonk
8pm to 10pm

Wednesday 17 November 2021
Jacob Chung group
8pm to 10pm

Thursday 18 November 2021
Thursday Night Jazz Funk
Phil Tessis Series
The Pawn Shop
8pm to 10pm

Friday 19 November 2021
Simone Morris Trio
8pm to 10pm

Saturday 20 November 2021
Paul Callander Group
4:30pm to 7pm

Saturday 20 November 2021
Root Down Trio
8pm to 10pm

Sunday 21 November 2021
Opera Revue
4:30pm to 7pm

Sunday 21 November 2021
The Julia Favretto Quintet
8pm to 10pm

Monday 22 November 2021
Diad 
Oliver Lovekin & Aaron Blewett
8pm to 10pm

Tuesday 23 November 2021
Andy Sharp Series
featuring: Mike Travis
8pm to 10pm

Wednesday 24 November 2021
Julian Anderson-Bowes with
Sean Clarey and Jacob Slous
8pm to 10pm

Thursday 25 November 2021
Thursday Night Jazz Funk
Phil Tessis Series
The Pawn Shop Boys
8pm to 10pm

Friday 26 November 2021
Harry Vetro Trio
8pm to 10pm

Saturday 27 November 2021
Racha Moukalled group
4:30pm to 7pm

Saturday 27 November 2021
Sure Fire Sweat Band
8pm to 10pm

Sunday  28 November 2021
Kristin Lindell and Jesse Whiteley
4:30 to 7pm

Sunday  28 November 2021
Seu & Miguel Lopez
8pm to 10pm

Monday 29 November 2021
Max Simpson group
8pm to 10pm

Tuesday 30 November 2021
The Andy Sharp Folk Series
featuring: Aaron de Sousa
8pm to 10pm

Wednesday 01 December 2021
Alison Kerfoot quartet
8pm to 10pm

Thursday 02 December 2021
Thursday Night Jazz Funk
Phil Tessis Series
The Pawn Shop
8pm to 10pm

Friday 03 December 2021
The Emmet Ray
12 Year Anniversary
4pm to 2am
Ori Dagan Live
7-10pm
Champion Lovers DJs
11pm to 2am

Saturday 04 December 2021
The Nirvana Sagar & Shannon McDougal
Quintet
4:30pm to 7pm

Saturday 04 December 2021
Joel Bracken quintet
8pm to 10pm

Sunday  05 December 2021
Kalya Ramu & Hannah Barstow
Holiday Show
4:30 to 7pm

Sunday  05 December 2021
Sure Fire Sweat Trio
8pm to 10pm

Monday 06 December 2021
Chris Parnis Group
8pm to 10pm

Tuesday 07 December 2021
The Andy Sharp Folk Series
featuring: Tasha White
8pm to 10pm

Wednesday 08 December 2021
Jenna Marie Jazz Vocals
8pm to 10pm

Thursday 09 December 2021
Thursday Night Jazz Funk
Phil Tessis Series
The Pawn Shop
8pm to 10pm

Friday 10 December 2021
Fuat Tuac
8pm to 10pm

Saturday 11 December 2021
Andrew Scott
4:30pm to 7pm

Saturday 12 December 2021
“Parade”
Stephan Hegerat on drums,
Chris Pruden on keyboard,
Laura Swankey on voice
8pm to 10pm

Sunday 12 December 2021
Diane Roblin Lady Finger
4:30pm to 7pm

Sunday 13 December 2021
Tiago Cardoso & Sean McCarthy duo
8pm to 10pm

Monday 13 December 2021
Paul Callander group
8pm to 10pm

Tuesday 14 December 2021
Andy Sharp Series
featuring: 
8pm to 10pm

Wednesday 15 December 2021
Where’s Shane 
with Benjamin Weigensberg
8pm to 10pm

Thursday 16 December 2021
Thursday Night Jazz Funk
Phil Tessis Series
The Pawn
8pm to 10pm

Friday 17 November 2021
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Saturday 18 December 2021
Andrea & Jaash
4:30pm to 7pm

Saturday 18 December 2021
Lucian Gray group
8pm to 10pm

Sunday 19 December 2021
Opera Revue
4:30pm to 7pm

Sunday 19 December 2021
Ming & Mara Show
Mingjia Jessica Chen and Mara Nesrallah 
Duo Vocals & Piano
8pm to 10pm

Monday 20 December 2021
Jocelyn Barth & Adrean Farrugia
8pm to 10pm

Tuesday 21 December 2021
Andy Sharp Series
featuring: 
8pm to 10pm

Wednesday 22 December 2021
Seu & Sam Mora
Mexican Duet of guitar and vocals
mix of Jazz Manouche & Boleros
with a Latin Touch
8pm to 10pm

Thursday 23 December 2021
Thursday Night Jazz Funk
Phil Tessis Series
The Pawn
8pm to 10pm

Friday 24 December 2021
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Saturday 25 December 2021
TBA
4:30pm to 7pm

Saturday 25 December 2021
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Sunday 26 December 2021
TBA
4:30pm to 7pm

Sunday 26 December 2021
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Monday 27 December 2021
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Tuesday 28 December 2021
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Wednesday 29 December 2021
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Thursday 30 December 2021
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Friday 31 December 2021
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Saturday 01 January 2022
TBA
4:30pm to 7pm

Saturday 01 January 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm

Sunday 02 January 2022
TBA
4:30pm to 7pm

Sunday 03 January 2022
TBA
8pm to 10pm